Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus?

Where's My Bus?

SEAT's Real-Time Bus Tracker

Daily Service Updates From Twitter - note date of update in bottom right corner; unless otherwise noted, service tweets expire at day's end!

 Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link Twitter LinkTwitter LinkLinkedIn LinkLinkedIn Link

 

Service Changes:  

Route 3:  Crossroads Professional Building (303 Parkway South) is now a request stop - call SEAT @ 860-886-2631 Option 2 for pickups, request bus operator for drop-offs.

 

 

 

 


  WELCOME TO THE

SOUTHEAST AREA TRANSIT DISTRICT

 

Please contact us at 860-886-2631, option 3 if you require information in an accessible format.   Note if the links below don't work, click on the headings above for Timetables, Fares, Shopping Cart, etc.


Route 3 Groton / New London / Niantic (Monday through Friday only)

Effective 1/29/18


Water St., Rte. I-95N, Bridge St., King’s Hwy., Rte. 12, Groton Sq., Rte. 12, King’s Hwy., Bridge St., Rte. I-95S, Capt.’s Walk, Bank St.,Stop & Shop, Rte. 156, Avery Ln., Rte. 1, Professional Bldg., Cross Rd., Rte. I-95S, Rte. 161, Pattagansett Rd., Rte. 156, Main St., Rte. 161, Rte. I-95N, Cross Rd., Rte. 1, Avery Ln., Rte. 156, Stop & Shop, Bank St., Water St. (Note: Rte. 1 is Boston Post Road)

 

New London / Water St.

7:00

9:00

11:00

1:00

3:00

5:00

Groton Square

7:15

9:15

11:15

1:15

3:15

5:15

E. O’Neill/ State St.

7:20

9:20

11:20

1:20

3:20

-

Stop & Shop

7:30

9:30

11:30

1:30

3:30

-

Ahepa Housing

7:32

-

-

1:32

-

-

Professional Bldg.

7:40

9:40

11:40

1:40

3:40

-

Cross Road

7:45

9:45

11:45

1:45

3:45

-

Flanders 4 Corners

7:55

9:55

11:55

1:55

3:55

-

Niantic

8:05

10:05

12:05

2:05

4:05

-

Flanders 4 Corners

8:13

10:13

12:13

2:13

4:13

-

Professional Bldg.

8:20

10:20

12:20

2:20

4:20

-

Cross Road

8:25

10:25

12:25

2:25

4:25

-

Stop & Shop

8:35

10:35

12:35

2:35

4:35

-

Ahepa Housing

8:37

-

-

2:37

-

-

Job Lot

-

-

-

-

-

5:30

Transportation Center

-

-

-

-

-

6:00

 Click Here for Printable PDF - Corridor Route