Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus?

Where's My Bus?

SEAT's Real-Time Bus Tracker

Daily Service Updates From Twitter - note date of update in bottom right corner; unless otherwise noted, service tweets expire at day's end!

 Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link Twitter LinkTwitter LinkLinkedIn LinkLinkedIn Link

 

Service Changes:  

Gold Star Bridge Free Shuttle to start on August 13.  Download schedule HERE

Route 2/Gales Ferry Shopping Center - Starting 9/10/18, the bus will no longer pull into the Center, but will stop along Rt 12.  We suggest Dunkin' and Hurlbutt Rd as the best locations to flag the bus.


WELCOME TO THE

SOUTHEAST AREA TRANSIT DISTRICT

 

Please contact us at 860-886-2631, option 3 if you require information in an accessible format.   Note if the links below don't work, click on the headings above for Timetables, Fares, Shopping Cart, etc.


Run 8  Jewett City / Lisbon Landing / Lisbon Crossing

Effective 1/29/18

* Sat. Service Starts ** End of Saturday Service


 

First trip: Transportation Center (Falls Avenue), West Main St., Chelsea Harbor Dr., Main St., Franklin St., Boswell Ave., North St., Mohegan Park Rd., Boswell Ave., Rte. 12, Lisbon Landing

Last Trip: Rte. 12, Boswell Ave., Mohegan Park Rd., North St., Hickory St., Central Ave., North Main St., Water St., Bridge St., Water St., Westside Blvd., Rte. 32, West Main St., Transportation Center (Falls Avenue)


Midday Route: Lisbon Landing (Wal-Mart), Lisbon Crossing (Target), Rte. 12, K of C Dr., South Main St., Matthewson St., Soule St., Main St., Rte. 12, Aspinook St., Matthewson St., Tracy Ave., Ashland St., Taylor Hill Rd., Pleasantview, Ann St., Slater Ave., Rte. 12, North Main St., Brown Ave., Russel St., Monroe Ave., Rte. 201, Indian Ridge Apts., Rte. 201, Hawkins St., Hill St., Ashland St., Pleasantview, Rte. 138, Ocean State Job Lot, Rte. 138, Slater Ave., Rte. 12, Better Value, Rte. 12, Lisbon Crossing (Target), Lisbon Landing (Wal-Mart)

 

Transportation Center

6:00

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

9:50

Lisbon Landing 

(Wal-Mart)

6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 -

Lisbon Crossings  (Target)

6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 -

Senior Center

6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 -

Taylor Hill Apt.

6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:40 8:40 -

Rite Aid

6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:45 8:45 -

Indian Ridge Apt.

6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 -

Ocean State Job Lot

7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 -

Better Value

7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 -

Lisbon Crossings

7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:40 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20 -

Lisbon Landing

7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 -

 

   NORWICH / JEWITT CITY LOCAL