Connect With Us On Social Media Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link LinkedIn LinkLinkedIn LinkTwitter LinkTwitter Link

 

Where's My Bus - SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

 

NOTICE

Effective March 27, 2017, SEAT buses will go back into the Norwichtown Commons / Stop & Shop parking lot. The bus will stop at the end of Stop & Shop. Customers wanting to board Route 5 bus will need to be at the new approved bus stop which is at the end of Stop & Shop. This is THE ONLY place the bus will stop. Please keep this in mind and plan accordingly.

 

Run 3 - Groton / New London / Niantic 

 

Service Update

Posted 12/28:   Due to construction: Runs #3 #12 #13 if you pick up the bus at the "Whale" mural on Eugene O'Neill you will need to get it near Copperwood Grill for a couple of days.

 

 

The Run 3 schedule is available below in Adobe Acrobat format and requires Adobe Reader software.

 

 

 

 

 

Run #3

Groton/New London/Niantic

Run # 3 GROTON/NEW LONDON/NIANTIC

Water St., Rt. I-95N, Bridge St., King’s Hwy., Rt. 12, Groton Sq., Rt. 12, King’s Hwy., Bridge St., Rt., I-95S, Capt.’s Walk,

Bank St., Stop & Shop, Rt. 156, Avery Ln., Rt. 1, Professional Bdg., Cross Rd., Rt. I-95S, Rt. 161, Hope St., Pattagansett Rd.,

Rt. 156, Main St., Rt. 161, Rt. I-95N, Cross Rd., Rt. 1, Avery Ln., Rt. 156, Stop & Shop, Bank St., Water St.

(Note: Rt. 1 is Boston Post Road)

 

    New London / Water St.                       7:00                 9:00                 11:00               1:00                 3:00                5:00

    Groton Square                                      7:15                 9:15                 11:15               1:15                 3:15                5:15

    E. O’Neill/State St.                                7:20                 9:20                 11:20               1:20                 3:20                   -

    Stop & Shop                                          7:30                 9:30                 11:30               1:30                 3:30                   -

    Ahepa Housing                                     7:32                   -                        -                    1:32                   -                       -

    Professional Bldg.                                 7:40                 9:40                 11:40               1:40                 3:40                   -

    Cross Road                                           7:45                 9:45                 11:45               1:45                 3:45                   -

    Flanders 4 Corners                               7:55                 9:55                 11:55               1:55                 3:55                   -

    Niantic                                                  8:05                 10:05               12:05               2:05                 4:05                   -

    Flanders 4 Corners                              8:13                 10:13               12:13               2:13                 4:13                   -

    Professional Bldg                                 8:20                 10:20               12:20               2:20                 4:20                   -

    Cross Road                                          8:25                 10:25               12:25               2:25                 4:25                   -

    Stop & Shop                                         8:35                 10:35               12:35               2:35                 4:35                   -

    Ahepa Housing                                    8:37                    -                       -                    2:37                    -                      -

    Job Lot                                                   -                        -                       -                       -                       -                    5:30

    Transportation Center                                                    -                       -                       -                       -                    6:00