Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link LinkedIn LinkLinkedIn LinkTwitter LinkTwitter Link

 

Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus - SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

 

SERVICE UPDATE RUN 121

School Summer Break is here.  Effective: Tuesday, May 16, 2017  Run #121: AM service will be canceled. PM service will continue however the last day for PM service will be Friday, May 26, 2017.

 

NO SERVICE on MONDAY, MAY 29, 2017 in observance of the Memorial Day Holiday

Poster:  NO SERVICE on MONDAY, MAY 29, 2017 in observance of the Memorial Day HolidayPoster: NO SERVICE on MONDAY, MAY 29, 2017 in observance of the Memorial Day Holiday

 

Welcome to Southeast Area Transit District

 

SERVICE UPDATES!!!

RUN 121:  Effective: Tuesday, May 16, 2017  Run #121: AM service will be canceled. PM service will continue however the last day for PM service will be Friday, May 26, 2017.

 

No Service on Monday, May 29, 2017 in observance of the Memorial Day Holiday.

 

Run 3 - Groton / New London / Niantic 

 

Service Update

Posted 12/28:   Due to construction: Runs #3 #12 #13 if you pick up the bus at the "Whale" mural on Eugene O'Neill you will need to get it near Copperwood Grill for a couple of days.

 

 

The Run 3 schedule is available below in Adobe Acrobat format and requires Adobe Reader software.

 

 

 

 

 

Run #3

Groton/New London/Niantic

Run # 3 GROTON/NEW LONDON/NIANTIC

Water St., Rt. I-95N, Bridge St., King’s Hwy., Rt. 12, Groton Sq., Rt. 12, King’s Hwy., Bridge St., Rt., I-95S, Capt.’s Walk,

Bank St., Stop & Shop, Rt. 156, Avery Ln., Rt. 1, Professional Bdg., Cross Rd., Rt. I-95S, Rt. 161, Hope St., Pattagansett Rd.,

Rt. 156, Main St., Rt. 161, Rt. I-95N, Cross Rd., Rt. 1, Avery Ln., Rt. 156, Stop & Shop, Bank St., Water St.

(Note: Rt. 1 is Boston Post Road)

 

    New London / Water St.                       7:00                 9:00                 11:00               1:00                 3:00                5:00

    Groton Square                                      7:15                 9:15                 11:15               1:15                 3:15                5:15

    E. O’Neill/State St.                                7:20                 9:20                 11:20               1:20                 3:20                   -

    Stop & Shop                                          7:30                 9:30                 11:30               1:30                 3:30                   -

    Ahepa Housing                                     7:32                   -                        -                    1:32                   -                       -

    Professional Bldg.                                 7:40                 9:40                 11:40               1:40                 3:40                   -

    Cross Road                                           7:45                 9:45                 11:45               1:45                 3:45                   -

    Flanders 4 Corners                               7:55                 9:55                 11:55               1:55                 3:55                   -

    Niantic                                                  8:05                 10:05               12:05               2:05                 4:05                   -

    Flanders 4 Corners                              8:13                 10:13               12:13               2:13                 4:13                   -

    Professional Bldg                                 8:20                 10:20               12:20               2:20                 4:20                   -

    Cross Road                                          8:25                 10:25               12:25               2:25                 4:25                   -

    Stop & Shop                                         8:35                 10:35               12:35               2:35                 4:35                   -

    Ahepa Housing                                    8:37                    -                       -                    2:37                    -                      -

    Job Lot                                                   -                        -                       -                       -                       -                    5:30

    Transportation Center                                                    -                       -                       -                       -                    6:00