Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link LinkedIn LinkLinkedIn LinkTwitter LinkTwitter Link

 

Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus - SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

 

RUN 121: Effective: Tuesday, May 16, 2017  Run #121 AM service will be canceled. Effective:  Friday, May 26, 2017  Run #121 PM service will be the last day for PM service.

 NO SERVICE on 
TUESDAY, JULY 4, 2017
in observance of the 
4TH OF JULY HOLIDAYNO SERVICE on TUESDAY, JULY 4, 2017 in observance of the 4TH OF JULY HOLIDAY

 NO SERVICE on TUESDAY, JULY 4, 2017 in observance of the 4TH OF JULY HOLIDAY

 

Sailfest will be held on Saturday, July 08, 2017. SEAT buses will NOT be picking up passengers on Water Street in New London.  Instead, SEAT buses will be picking up and dropping off all passengers at the NSA parking lot near the fence by Bank of America.  Please click HERE for the schedule.  Please keep this in mind and plan accordingly.

 

Welcome to Southeast Area Transit District

 

SERVICE UPDATES

NO SERVICE on TUESDAY, JULY 4, 2017 in observance of the 4TH OF JULY HOLIDAY. (Regular service on 7/3 and 7/5)

Sailfest will be held on Saturday, July 08, 2017. SEAT buses will NOT be picking up passengers on Water Street in New London.  Instead, SEAT buses will be picking up and dropping off all passengers at the NSA parking lot near the fence by Bank of America.  Please click HERE for the schedule.  Please keep this in mind and plan accordingly


Run 8  Jewett City / Lisbon Landing / Lisbon Crossing

Run 8  Jewett City / Lisbon Landing / Lisbon Crossing 

 

First Trip:  Transportation Center (Falls Ave.), West Main Street, Chelsea Harbor Dr., Main St., Franklin St., Boswell Ave., North St., Mohegan Park Rd., Boswell Ave., Rte. 12, Lisbon Landing.

Last Trip:  Rte. 12, Boswell Ave, Mohegan Park Rd., North St., Hickory St., Central Ave., North Main St., Water St., West Side Blvd., Rte. 32, West Main St., Transportation Center (Falls Ave.)

Midday Route: Lisbon Landing (Walmart), Lisbon Crossings (Target), Rt 12, K of C Dr.,  South Main St., Matthewson St., Soule St., Main St., Rt 12, Aspinook St., Matthewson St., Tracy Ave., Ashland St., Taylor Hill Rd., Pleasantview, Ann St., Slater Ave., Rt 12, North Main St., Brown Ave., Russell St., Monroe Ave., Rt 201, Indian Ridge Apts., Rt 201, Hawkins St., Hill St., Ashland St., Pleasantview, Rt 138, Ocean State Job Lot, Rt 138, Slater Ave., Rte. 12, Better Value, Rte. 12, Lisbon Crossing (Target), Lisbon Landing (Walmart)

 

Transportation Center

6:00      -         -         -          -         -          -       -         -         -         -         -            -         -         -           9:50

Lisbon Landing (Walmart)

6:25    7:30    8:25    9:25    10:25  11:25  12:25  1:25    2:25    3:25    4:25    5:25    6:25    7:25    8:25           -

Lisbon Crossings (Target)

6:30    7:35    8:30    9:30    10:30  11:30  12:30  1:30    2:30    3:30    4:30     5:30    6:30    7:30    8:30          -

Senior Center 

6:35    7:40    8:35    9:35    10:35  11:35  12:35  1:35    2:35    3:35    4:35    5:35    6:35    7:35    8:35           -

Taylor Hill Apts

6:40    7:45    8:40    9:40    10:40  11:40  12:40  1:40    2:40    3:40    4:40     5:40    6:40    7:40    8:40          -      

Rite Aid

6:45    7:50    8:45    9:45    10:45  11:45  12:45  1:45    2:45    2:45    4:45     5:45    6:45    7:45    8:45          -

Indian Ridge Apts

6:50    7:55    8:50    9:50    10:50  11:50  12:50  1:50    2:50    3:50    4:50     5:50    6:50    7:50    8:50          -

Ocean State Job Lot

7:00    8:00    9:00    10:00  11:00  12:00    1:00  2:00    3:00    4:00    5:00     6:00    7:00    8:00    9:00          -

Better Value

7:10    8:10    9:10    10:10  11:10  12:10    1:10  2:10    3:10    4:10    5:10     6:10    7:10    8:10    9:10         -

Lisbon Crossings (Target)

7:20    8:20    9:20    10:20  11:20  12:20    1:20  2:20    3:20    4:20    5:20     6:20    7:20    8:20    9:20         -

Lisbon Landing (Walmart)

7:25    8:25    9:25    10:25  11:25  12:25    1:25  2:25    3:25    4:25    5:25      6:25    7:25    8:25    9:25        -