Picture of MapPicture of MapWhere's My Bus

SEAT BUS LIVE!

https://seatbuslive.com/

Service Updates on Twitter!

 Graphic: Connect With Us On Social Media Graphic: Connect With Us On Social MediaFacebook LinkFacebook Link Twitter LinkTwitter LinkLinkedIn LinkLinkedIn Link


Public Hearing Notice  

Due to possible funding reductions by the State of CT, SEAT is considering major service reductions which could take effect July 1, 2018.  The proposed changes are:

  • Eliminate Night Service
  • Eliminate Sunday Service
  • Eliminate Route/Run 10 (Stonington)
  • Eliminate Route/Run 109 (St. Bernard Tripper – plan to start NL service earlier, and change Route/Runs 1/101 alignment to serve St. Bernard’s)
  • Eliminate Route/Run 121 (Three Rivers Express - plan to start NL service earlier, and change Route/Runs 1/101 alignment to serve Three Rivers)
  • Eliminate Saturday Route 101 AM Tripper
  • Eliminate Route 108 (Foxwoods) service between 10 AM to 2 PM
  • Shorten Saturday Service to 7 AM to 6 PM
  • Reduce Frequency on Saturdays for Route/Runs 8/9, 4/5 or 6, and 12/14 to every 120 minutes.
  • Increase 31 Day Pass to $60 or $68 (currently at $50)
  • Decrease 5 Day Pass to $16 (currently at $20)

Public Hearings will be held on the following dates/times at the following locations:

  • Monday, April 9, 6 PM at Norwich City Hall, Room 335 (100 Broadway Street, Norwich, CT)
  • Tuesday, April 10, 6 PM at the Groton Senior Center (102 Newtown Road, Groton, CT)
  • Wednesday, April 11, 5 PM at the Griswold Senior Center (22 Soule Street, Jewett City, CT)
  • Thursday, April 12, 6 PM at the New London City Hall (181 State Street, New London, CT)
  • Monday, April 16, 6 PM, at Stonington High School (176 South Broad Street, Pawcatuck, CT)

Comments can also be made electronically to information@seatransit.org or on our website at http://www.seatbus.com/contact-us/

Please contact us @ 860-886-2631 if you require special assistance to comment/Por favor contáctenos en 860-886-2631 si necesita asistencia especial a comentar.

WELCOME TO THE

SOUTHEAST AREA TRANSIT DISTRICT

 


Run 8 - Jewett City / Lisbon Landing / Lisbon Crossing 

Effective 1/29/18

* Sat. Service Starts ** End of Saturday Service


 

First trip: Transportation Center (Falls Avenue), West Main St., Chelsea Harbor Dr., Main St., Franklin St., Boswell Ave., North St., Mohegan Park Rd., Boswell Ave., Rte. 12, Lisbon Landing

Last Trip: Rte. 12, Boswell Ave., Mohegan Park Rd., North St., Hickory St., Central Ave., North Main St., Water St., Bridge St., Water St., Westside Blvd., Rte. 32, West Main St., Transportation Center (Falls Avenue)


Midday Route: Lisbon Landing (Wal-Mart), Lisbon Crossing (Target), Rte. 12, K of C Dr., South Main St., Matthewson St., Soule St., Main St., Rte. 12, Aspinook St., Matthewson St., Tracy Ave., Ashland St., Taylor Hill Rd., Pleasantview, Ann St., Slater Ave., Rte. 12, North Main St., Brown Ave., Russel St., Monroe Ave., Rte. 201, Indian Ridge Apts., Rte. 201, Hawkins St., Hill St., Ashland St., Pleasantview, Rte. 138, Ocean State Job Lot, Rte. 138, Slater Ave., Rte. 12, Better Value, Rte. 12, Lisbon Crossing (Target), Lisbon Landing (Wal-Mart)

 

Transportation Center

6:00

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

9:50

Lisbon Landing 

(Wal-Mart)

6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 -

Lisbon Crossings  (Target)

6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 1:30 2:30 3:30 4:30 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 -

Senior Center

6:35 7:35 8:35 9:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 1:35 2:35 3:35 4:35 5:35 6:35 7:35 8:35 -

Taylor Hill Apt.

6:40 7:40 8:40 9:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 1:40 2:40 3:40 4:40 5:40 6:40 7:40 8:40 -

Rite Aid

6:45 7:45 8:45 9:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 1:45 2:45 3:45 4:45 5:45 6:45 7:45 8:45 -

Indian Ridge Apt.

6:50 7:50 8:50 9:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 1:50 2:50 3:50 4:50 5:50 6:50 7:50 8:50 -

Ocean State Job Lot

7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 1:00 2:00 3:00 4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 -

Better Value

7:10 8:10 9:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 1:10 2:10 3:10 4:10 5:10 6:10 7:10 8:10 9:10 -

Lisbon Crossings

7:20 8:20 9:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 1:20 2:20 3:20 4:40 5:20 6:20 7:20 8:20 9:20 -

Lisbon Landing

7:25 8:25 9:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 1:25 2:25 3:25 4:25 5:25 6:25 7:25 8:25 9:25 -

 

   NORWICH / JEWITT CITY LOCAL